Bleach Denim

Stonewall Elementary honor rolls produced | Local News

The 2020-21 honor rolls for Stonewall Elementary had been recently released. Right here are the Superintendent’s Principal’s and Teacher’s Honor Rolls

STONEWALL ELEMENTARY College SUPERINTENDENT’S HONOR ROLL Very first SEMESTER

2020/2021

1ST Grade (Mrs. Galbreath) – Liam Bailey, Jakobe Aspect, Chayton Gaither, Jaxon Holt, Lilly McDonald, Chance Self, Blu Walker and Nyla Wilson.

1″ Quality (Mrs. Tatum) – Lilly Anderson, Sergio Caballero, Miranda Clemmons, Wesson Fortner, Situation Jones, Easton Melton, Oz Sellers and Kambrey Stone.

2nd Grade (Mrs. Farris) – Sutton Gutierrez and Addelyn Mitchell.

2nd Grade(Mrs. Farris) Sutton Gutierrez Addelyn Mitchell

2nd Quality (Ms. Cosper) – Nevaeh Hughes, Kirby Romines and Hadlee Scribner

3rd Quality (Mrs. Christian) – Aubrey Alford

3rd Quality (Ms. Crosby) – Jax Carter, Michael Gillis, Masen Lovelis and David Todd

4th Quality (Ms. Floyd) – Sarah Christian, Bonnie Gillis and Carsyn Lovelis

4th Grade (Mrs. Payments) – Colt Alford, Steven Carrell, Eli Melton and Kase Stone

STONEWALL ELEMENTARY School PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL Initially SEMESTER

1st Quality (Mrs. Galbreath) – Austin Briscoe, Garett Burris, Blaze Denewith, Gunner Ehrsam, Carson Elrod, Aa’Nyah Monroe, Miller Pattillo and Delaney Rutherford

1st Quality (Mrs. Tatum) – Taylee Brown, David Gregor, Alana Hughes, Braylee Jones, Presley Rodriguez and Kymber Romines

2nd Grade (Mrs. Farris) – Xayden Bartlett, Jocelyn Sweet, Tripp Teague and Brentley Thomas

2nd Grade (Ms. Cosper) – Mya Hamilton, Aven Hill, Anika McLean and Lillian Gargone

3rd Grade (Mrs. Christian) – Alyce Corridor ,Dustin Noland, Gage Value, Kadence Reed and Riley Ross

3rd Grade (Ms. Crosby) – Tammy Gutierrez, Tressie Hamilton, Arianna Jim, Justin Robertson, Keioni Santos and Violet Wyche

4th Quality (Ms. Floyd) Ava Carlis, Alex Elrod, Scout lmotichey, Ronnie McKee and Braxton Smithee

4th Grade (Mrs. Expenditures) – Victoria Beets, Addaki Casey, Ava Christian, Kadi Graham, Onnie Odom,

Solomon Williams, Kaylye Elrod, Leah Willis, Kenidi Smith and Solomon Williams

STONEWALL ELEMENTARY College TEACHER’S HONOR ROLL 1st SEMESTER

1st Grade (Mrs. Galbreath) – Easton Element and Addison Hudson

1″ Grade (Mrs. Tatum) – Rosalia Romero

2nd Grade (Mrs. Farris) – Mariah Elrod, Maliah Hamilton, Kadyn Mclean and Tessa Sevedge

2nd Grade (Ms. Cosper) Alayna Cortez, Lilly Kowey, Ka.ulen Prince and Quentin Williams

3’d Quality (Mrs. Christian) – Jordan Davis, Xander Dye, Rosealie Hogan, Brennan Large and Marz McCollom

3rd Quality (Ms. Crosby) – Allee Rolen

4th Grade (Ms.Floyd) – Joshua Bailey, Mallie Bartlett, Dawson Evelly, Jesse Robetson, Easton Thomas and Jazlyn Workman

4th Grade (Mrs. Costs) – Brakelynn Lamoni, Jayleigh Payne, Victoria Beets and Conner Campbell

STONEWALL ELEMENTARY Faculty SUPERINTENDENT’S HONOR ROLL Second SEMESTER

1ST Grade (Mrs. Galbreath) – Liam Bailey, Austin Briscoe, Aa’Nyah Monroe, Chance Self. Blu Walker and Nyla Wilson

1st Quality (Mrs. Tatum) – Lilly Anderson, Rosalia Romero, Sergio Caballero, Easton Melton, Presley Rodriguez, Kambrey Stone, Caftlynn Walley, and Braylee Jones

2nd Quality (Mrs. Farris) – Sutton Gutierrer and Addelyn Mitchell

2nd Grade (Ms. Cosper) – Nevaeh Hughes, Kirby Romines and Hadlee Scribner

3rd Quality (Mrs. Christian) – Aubrey Alford

3rd Quality (Ms. Crosby) – Michael Gillis and Mason Lovelis

4th Quality (Ms. Floyd) – Sarah Christian, Bonnie Gillis and Carsyn Lovelis

4th Grade (Mrs. Expenses) – Colt Alford, Steven Carrell, Eli Melton and Kayly Elrod

STONEWALL ELEMENTARY Faculty PRINCIPAL’S HONOR ROLL Next SEMESTER

1st Grade (Mrs. Galbreath) – Carson Elrod, Lilly McDonald , Miller Pattillo and Delaney Rutherford

1st Quality /Mrs.Tatum) – Taytee Brown, Miranda Clemmons, Blaize. Fairley, Alana Hughes, Circumstance Jones and Kymber Romines

2nd Grade (Mrs. Farris) – Xayden Bartlett, Mariah Elrod, Jocelyn Sweet, Tripp Teague and Brentley Thomas

2nd Quality (Ms. Cosper) – Alayna Cortez, Mya Hamilton, Tyton Henderson, Aven Hill, Lilly Kowey and Anika Mclean

3rd Grade (Mrs. Christian) – Lillian Gargone, Alyce Hall, Dustin Noland, Gage Price, Kadence Reed and Riley Ross

3rd Quality (Ms. Crosby) – Jax Carter, Tressie Hamilton, Arianna Jim ,Allee Rolen, David Todd snd Violet Wyche

4th Grade (Ms. Floyd) – Mallie Bartlett, Ava Carlis and Scout lmotichey

4th Grade (Mrs. Expenses) – Ava Christian, Onnie Odom, Jayleigh Payne, Kase, Stone Solomon, Williams, Leah Willis and Kenidi Smith

STONEWALL ELEMENTARY Faculty TEACHER’S HONOR ROLL 1st SEMESTER

1st Quality (Mrs. Galbreath) – Garrett Burris and Gunner Ehrsam

1st Quality (Mrs. Tatum) – David Gregor and Oz Sellers

2nd Quality (Mrs. Farris) – Jerry Gardner, Jayvon Gregor, Maliah Hamilton and Tessa Sevedge

2nd Quality (Ms. Cosper) – Clifton Elrod, Kaulen Prince, Curtis Reed, Gabriel Todd and Quentin Williams

3rd Grade (Mrs. Christian) – Jordan Davis, Xander Dye, Rosealie Hogan, Brennan Huge and Marz McCollom

3rd Grade (Ms. Crosby) – Justin Robertson, Keioni Santos, Kelby Tackett and Landon Woolsey

4th Grade (Ms. Floyd) – Alexis Addison, Joshua Bailey, Russell Blankenship, Alex Elrod, Dawson Evelly, Ronnie McKee, Jesse Robertson, Easton Thomas and Jazlyn Workman

4th Quality (Mrs. Expenses) – Addaki Casey, Kadi Graham and Hunter Sherrin